Created March 4, 1837 Welcome to Stephenson County, Illinois! Welcome to Stephenson County, Illinois!
HOME | CALENDAR| CITIES & VILLAGES | FORMS | SITE MAP | CONTACT US
Cemeteries
Census of 2010
Fire Districts
Library Districts
Park Districts
Schools
Township Officials
Links
Contact Us

City and Village Officers


Cedarville 815-563-4302

President Shawn Cox 110 Woodland Dr.
Box 77
Cedarville, IL 61013
815-275-3374
Clerk Cindy Lloyd 150 N. Harrison St.
Box 261
Cedarville IL 61013
815-563-4143
Treasurer Kathy Koch 170 N. Stephenson St.
Box 82
Cedarville, IL 61013
815-238-6539
Trustees Daniel Dixon 140 Washington St.
Box 326
Cedarville, IL 61013
815-563-4431
  Edward Blanchard 345 Oak Ridge
Freeport, IL 61032
  Jeremy Monigold

120 N. Mill St, Box 178
Cedarville, IL 61013

815-563-9115
  David Marcum 65 S. Harrison St., PO Box 393
Cedarville, IL 61013
815-563-4325
  Dedette Arnold 35 E Oak St., PO Box 293
Cedarville, IL 61013
815-XXX-XXXX
  Cathy Williams 335 Harrison Circle
Cedarville, IL 61013
815-XXX-XXXX

Dakota 815-449-2218

President Jason Knox 212 E. Center St
Dakota, IL 61018
815-238-7673
Clerk Tim Wilson 176 W. Cedarville Rd
Freeport, IL 61032
815-449-2212
Treasurer Melody Sweet 337 W Market Street
Rock City, IL 61070
815-865-5405
Trustees Laura L Bremmer 303 South Str
Dakota, IL 61018
815-275-5242
  Brian Reifschneider 310 W Zimmerman Str
Dakota, IL 61018
815-541-3370
  Maggie Geiseman 310 Church St.
Dakota, IL 61018
815-275-1894
  Eric Lizer 207 E Davis St.
Dakota, IL 61018
815-990-0312
  Doug Banks 121 Wyler Drive
Dakota, IL 61018
815-541-4477
  Alisha Lizer 207 E Davis St.
Dakota, IL 61018
815-291-9930
  Water Service: Contact Brad Clark 815-865-5893 Water/Sewer/Garbage Payments: Contact Melody Sweet 815-865-5405

 


Davis 815-865-5792

President Stephen Olson 616 N. Davis St..
Box 124
Davis, IL 61019
224-489-8517
Clerk Kimberly Satness Box 366
Davis, IL 61019
815-248-2855
Treasurer Debra Moore 16341 Hartman Rd
Davis, IL 61019
815-865-5792
Trustees Scot Miller 102 E McKimmy St.
Davis, IL 61019
  Michael Wise 112 Stony Knolls
Davis, IL 61019
  Chrystle Feinstein 524 Stanton St.
Davis, IL 61019
815-218-7723
  Stacey Gaither 420 N. Turner St.
Davis, IL 61019
815-990-7892
  Judy LaFurge 811 E. Webb
Davis, IL 61019
815-865-5772
  Richard Rote PO Box 65
Davis, IL 61019

Freeport 815-235-8200

Mayor Jodi Miller 304 N. WIllow St..
Freeport, IL 61032
815-235-8200
Clerk Dovie Anderson 60 Elizabeth Circle
Freeport, IL 61032
815-235-8203
Aldermen
Ward 1 Thomas C. Klemm 1016 Bertram Dr.
Freeport, IL 61032
815-978-0484
Ward 2 Peter McClanathan 1908 W. Laurel St.
Freeport, IL 61032
815-238-7284
Ward 3 Art Ross 32 S. Hooker St.
Freeport, IL 61032
815-541-5621
Ward 4 Don Parker 1829 N. Ridge Dr.
Freeport, IL 61032
815-235-2155
Ward 5 Patrick Busker 1401 S. Oak Ave.
Freeport, IL 61032
815-990-3798
Ward 6 Sally Brashaw 1870 Indian Springs Ct.
Freeport, IL 61032
815-499-7400
Ward 7 MIchael Koester 533 W. Avon St.
Freeport, IL 61032
815-238-4958
Alderman-at-Large James Berberet 329 Park Crest
Freeport, IL 61032
815-541-3966

German Valley 815-362-2979

President Mark Jewell 310 Church St.
P O Box 4
German Valley, IL 61039
815-807-7741
Clerk April Fyock PO Box 1
German Valley, IL 61039
Treasurer Christine Zipse 21 Academy Street
German Valley, IL 61039
Trustees Donna M. Smith 89 College Ave.
German Valley, IL 61039
815-362-3671
  Michael Rust 275 Church St., Box 43
German Valley, IL 61039
815-362-2861
  Daryl Harrenstein 730 Church St., Box 42
German Valley, IL 61039
815-362-6400
  Becky McCoy 812 Church St.
German Valley, IL 61039
815-362-6620
  Shaun Gallagher 1024 Fairview St.
German Valley, IL 61039
815-541-4334
  Jeff Greenfield 147 Rosanna St.
German Valley, IL 61039

Lena 815-369-4016

President Dennis Bergman 301 S. Freedom St. #2
Lena, IL 61048
815-291-1414
Clerk Lynn Polhill 507 N. Quail Dr.
Lena, IL 61048
815-369-2614
Treasurer Helene Trebian 116 Pepin Drive
Lena, IL 61048
Trustees Chelsea White 617 Maple St
Lena, IL 61048
  Steve Buss 633 N Fairway Drive
Lena, IL 61048
815-369-2789
  Edward (Ed) Reifsteck 501 N. Schuyler St.
Lena, IL 61048
815-XXX-XXXX
  Henry Saavedra 206 Walnut St.
Lena, IL 61048
815-369-4021
  Catherine Stevens 106 South St.
Lena, IL 61048
815-369-2918
     

Orangeville 815-789-4416

Acting President Michael Siedschlag 10 Ridge Ct.
Box 115
Orangeville, IL 61060
815-789-4614
Clerk Toni Koester 204 Pine Dr..

Orangeville, IL 61060
815-291-0057
Treasurer Michael Schindler 205 S. Main St.
Box 312
Orangeville, IL 61060
815-238-6317
Trustees William Guinther 307 Valleyview Dr.
Orangeville, IL 61060
815-789-4756
  Kurt Schilling 217 Valleyview Dr.
Orangeville, IL 61060
815-789-4626
  Joe Davis 200 Valleyview Dr.
Orangeville, IL 61060
815-XXX-XXXX
  Tom Scudder 208 Pine Dr
Orangeville, IL 61060
815-XXX-XXX
  Ray Parriott 309 Richland Dr.
Orangeville, IL 61060
815-XXX-XXXX
   

Pearl City 815-443-2141

President Robert Knoup 207 E. South St.
Pearl City, IL 61062
815-443-2871
Clerk Cheryl Liebenstein 216 W. South St., Box 69
Pearl City, IL 61062
815-443-2140
Treasurer Jamie Melville 600 N. Main St.
Pearl City, IL 61062
815-443-2835
Trustees
Will Backus 120 S. Main ST. ,Box 42
Pearl City, IL 61062
815-443-8091
  Kirk Knoup 519 Breezeway Drive
Pearl City, IL 61062
815-443-2590
  Mathew Diehl 108 Summit St.
Pearl City, IL 61062
815-443-2124
  James Westaby 217 N. East St.
Pearl City, IL 61062
815-443-2732
  Robert Asche 317 Brad Mar
Pearl City, IL 61062
815-443-2502
  Dave Dixon 500 N. Main St.
Pearl City, IL 61062
815-443-9007

Ridott 815-235-2005

President Kim Kopp 303 Washington St.
Box 62
Ridott, IL 61067
Clerk Melissa Remmers 205 Washington St.
Box 63
Ridott, IL 61067
815-275-1044
Treasurer Kirk Chezem 307 Adams
Box 61
Ridott, IL 61067
Trustees Philip Heinz 301 Adams Street
Ridott, IL 61067
  Jon Jilderda 305 Jefferson St.

Ridott, IL 61067
815-233-2157
  Derek Swift 300 Adams Street
Ridott, IL 61067
  Cindy Olson 300 Washington St.
Ridott, IL 61067
  DuWayne Olson 300 Washington St.
Ridott, IL 61067
  Jerry Davis

200 Adams St.
Box 111
Ridott, IL 61067


Rock City 815-865-5316

President Charles Halblieb 312 W. Market St.
Rock City, IL 61070
Clerk Melody Sweet 337 W. Market St.

Rock City, IL 61070
815-865-5405
Treasurer Holly Alber 311 W Market Street
Rock City, IL 61070
Trustees Cathleen Ludeking 116 Hillcrest Dr.
Rock City, IL 61070
815-541-3584
  Mary Alice Otterstein

205 N. Washington St.
Rock City, IL 61070

815-865-5776
  Christie Moss 115 Douglas St.
Rock City, IL 61070
815-XXX-XXXX
  Nicole Alber 329 W market Street
Rock City, IL 61070
815-900-2228
  Mark Zimmerman 111 Douglas St.
Rock City, IL 61070
815-XXX-XXXX
     

Winslow 815-367-2655

President  

 

Clerk Nancy Moran

9209 W Wire Rd
Winslow, IL 61089

winslow.il@hotmail.com

Treasurer Jennifer Milliken 407 Hubbard Street
Winslow, IL 61089
Trustees Lyle Temperly Jr

274 Carver St.
Winslow, IL 61089

815-367-2821
  Cathy SC Stouffer 238 Carver Street
Winslow, IL 61089
  Ron Pina 440 Hubbard St.
Winslow, IL 61089
608-214-4669
  LeRoy Wernet

234 Carver St.
Winslow, IL 61089

815-367-5181
  Robert K. Chumbler 264 Carver St.
Winslow, IL 61089
815-XXX-XXXX
  Ralph Douglas 449 Hubbard St.
Winslow, IL 61089
815-367-2130

HOME | CONTACT US | LEGAL DISCLAIMER | © Stephenson County 2019